PRIVACY POLICY

The submission of personal information is governed by our Privacy Policy.

ROHE Melbourne are committed to respecting the privacy of any personal information we obtain and are subject to the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Privacy Policy applies to any personal information you provide to rohe.com.au.

Should you have any queries please don’t hesitate to contact info@rohe.com.au.

Personal information includes but is not exclusively too:

  • – Name
  • – Email Address
  • – Address
  • – Credit card

As is an integral part of providing the service/s including:

  • – Purchasing of goods
  • – Joining our mailing list
  • – Responding to questions and/or queries

This information is safely managed and we do not rent, sell or disclose any personal information unless required to by law.

In limited circumstances we may provide your personal information to a third party such as targeting advertising and/or services and event opportunities.

Personal information that we hold is stored either in hard copy documents or as electronic data. We protect any personal information in any form from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

ACCESS OR UPDATE TO YOUR DATA

Should you wish to view, update, change or remove any personal information you have provided to us this can be done at any time, please forward your request to info@rohe.com.au, we endeavour to see to your request in a reasonable timeframe. Note that we may recover from you any reasonable cost for administration of providing you with access, update, change or removal of data.

ROHE Melbourne

10% off your first order with code FIRST10

16108

Plus first access to new arrivals and ROHE News.